Daywise winners - 2016


Stage I
Distance : 97KmDate : 09-04-2016
Location : Nainital - AlmoraTime Keeper : Adventures India Pvt. Ltd.
Stage : 1Start Time : 07:10:46
RankNameTeamCategoryStartFinishTimeTime Gap
1MYAGMARSUREN BASSANKHUUMongoliaInternational7:10:46.940010:40:37.436503:29:50.49700:00:00.000
2Mr. Thomas TurnerUSAInternational7:10:46.940010:44:22.805803:33:35.86600:03:45.369
3Mr. BayanjargalMongoliaInternational7:10:46.940010:44:23.018303:33:36.07800:03:45.581
4Mr. Adian RetiefNew ZealandInternational7:10:46.940010:47:48.265003:37:01.32500:07:10.828
5Mr. Cory WallaceCanadaInternational7:10:46.940010:48:45.129603:37:58.19000:08:07.693
6Puma Bahadur PradhanIndian ArmyIndian7:10:46.940010:59:35.084803:48:48.14500:18:57.648
7Mr. Raj Kumar ShresthaNepalInternational7:10:46.940011:07:11.607603:56:24.66800:26:34.171
8Jeganraj D.Indian ArmyIndian7:10:46.940011:11:48.677304:01:01.73700:31:11.240
9Kulwinder OjlaIndian ArmyIndian7:10:46.940011:11:51.740704:01:04.80100:31:14.304
10Ramesh AleIndian ArmyIndian7:10:46.940011:12:47.742004:02:00.80200:32:10.305

Stage II
Distance : 125KmDate : 10-04-2016
Location : Almora - GwaldamTime Keeper : Adventures India Pvt. Ltd.
Stage : 2Start Time : 07:49:47
RankNameTeamCategoryStartFinishTimeTime Gap
1Mr. Cory WallaceCanadaInternational7:49:47.560012:00:33.613304:10:46.05300:00:00.000
2Mr. Myagmarsuren BassankhuuMongoliaInternational7:49:47.560012:00:33.821604:10:46.26200:00:00.209
3Mr. Thomas TurnerUSAInternational7:49:47.560012:00:35.880804:10:48.32100:00:02.268
4Mr. BayanjargalMongoliaInternational7:49:47.560012:05:07.816304:15:20.25600:04:34.203
5Mr. Adian RetiefNew ZealandInternational7:49:47.560012:07:09.478104:17:21.91800:06:35.865
6Puma Bahadur PradhanIndian ArmyIndian7:49:47.560012:16:30.745104:26:43.18500:15:57.132
7Sachin KumarDelhiIndian7:49:47.560012:22:36.398004:32:48.83800:22:02.785
8Mr. Raj Kumar ShresthaNepalInternational7:49:47.560012:31:01.443704:41:13.88400:30:27.831
9Mr. Buddhi Bahadur TamangNepalInternational7:49:47.560012:31:01.495404:41:13.93500:30:27.882
10Kulwinder OjlaIndian ArmyIndian7:49:47.560012:34:06.269404:44:18.70900:33:32.656

Stage III
Distance : 152KmDate : 11-04-2016
Location : Gwaldam - RudraprayagTime Keeper : Adventures India Pvt. Ltd.
Stage : 3Start Time : 07:20:14
RankNameTeamCategoryStartFinishTimeTime Gap
1Mr. Cory WallaceCanadaInternational7:20:14.780012:25:08.634705:04:53.85500:08:00.000
2Mr. Thomas TurnerUSAInternational7:20:14.780012:25:08.800605:04:54.02100:08:00.166
3MYAGMARSUREN BASSANKHUUMongoliaInternational7:20:14.780012:35:43.244805:15:28.46500:10:34.610
4Mr. BayanjargalMongoliaInternational7:20:14.780012:42:11.212105:21:56.43200:17:02.577
5Puma Bahadur PradhanIndian ArmyIndian7:20:14.780012:44:24.887305:24:10.10700:19:16.252
6Mr. Raj Kumar ShresthaNepalInternational7:20:14.780012:44:27.061505:24:12.28200:19:18.427
7Mr. Adian RetiefNew ZealandInternational7:20:14.780012:45:18.356905:25:03.57700:20:09.722
8Mr. Buddhi Bahadur TamangNepalInternational7:20:14.780012:54:06.993605:33:52.21400:28:58.359
9Ramesh AleIndian ArmyIndian7:20:14.780012:56:38.449805:36:23.67000:31:29.815
10Jeganraj D.Indian ArmyIndian7:20:14.780013:02:26.302605:42:11.52300:37:17.668

Stage IV
Distance : 108KmDate : 12-04-2016
Location : Rudraprayag - Tehri DamTime Keeper : Adventures India Pvt. Ltd.
Stage : 4Start Time : 07:37:56
RankNameTeamCategoryStartFinishTimeTime Gap
1Mr. Thomas TurnerUSAInternational7:37:56.780012:21:41.370104:43:44.59000:00:00.000
2MYAGMARSUREN BASSANKHUUMongoliaInternational7:37:56.780012:21:44.333504:43:47.55400:00:02.964
3Mr. BayanjargalMongoliaInternational7:37:56.780012:22:50.765704:44:53.98600:01:09.396
4Mr. Cory WallaceCanadaInternational7:37:56.780012:24:03.428804:46:06.64900:02:22.059
5Mr. Adian RetiefNew ZealandInternational7:37:56.780012:29:02.925304:51:06.14500:07:21.555
6Mr. Buddhi Bahadur TamangNepalInternational7:37:56.780012:37:07.00004:59:10.22000:15:25.630
7Puma Bahadur PradhanIndian ArmyIndian7:37:56.780012:48:30.796105:10:34.01600:26:49.426
8Kulwinder OjlaIndian ArmyIndian7:37:56.780012:56:32.901605:18:36.12200:34:51.532
9Mr. Raj Kumar ShresthaNepalInternational7:37:56.780013:04:10.441905:26:13.66200:42:29.072
10Vijay RaghvanIndian ArmyIndian7:37:56.780013:05:56.888605:28:00.10900:44:15.519

Stage V
Distance : 72KmDate : 14-04-2016
Location : Tehri Dam - ChinyalisaurTime Keeper : Adventures India Pvt. Ltd.
Stage : 5Start Time : 07:31:34
RankNameTeamCategoryStartFinishTimeTime Gap
1Mr. Adian RetiefNew ZealandInternational7:31:34.37009:47:35.334602:16:00.96500:00:00.000
2MYAGMARSUREN BASSANKHUUMongoliaInternational7:31:34.37009:47:36.002102:16:01.63200:00:00.667
3Mr. Thomas TurnerUSAInternational7:31:34.37009:47:36.547102:16:02.17700:00:01.212
4Sachin KumarDelhiIndian7:31:34.37009:52:06.978402:20:32.60800:04:31.643
5Mr. BayanjargalMongoliaInternational7:31:34.37009:56:31.629702:24:57.26000:08:56.295
6Mr. Buddhi Bahadur TamangNepalInternational7:31:34.37009:56:31.975502:24:57.60600:08:56.641
7Puma Bahadur PradhanIndian ArmyIndian7:31:34.37009:56:42.644002:25:08.27400:09:07.309
8Ramesh AleIndian ArmyIndian7:31:34.37009:56:42.872302:25:08.50200:09:07.537
9Kulwinder OjlaIndian ArmyIndian7:31:34.37009:56:54.567402:25:20.19700:09:19.232
10Mr. Raj Kumar ShresthaNepalInternational7:31:34.37009:57:11.902502:25:37.53300:09:36.568

Stage VI
Distance : 86KmDate : 15-04-2016
Location : Chinyalisaur - MussoorieTime Keeper : Adventures India Pvt. Ltd.
Stage : 6Start Time : 07:16:09
RankNameTeamCategoryStartFinishTimeTime Gap
1MYAGMARSUREN BASSANKHUUMongoliaInternational7:16:09.910010:06:28.741502:50:18.83200:00:00.000
2Mr. Thomas TurnerUSAInternational7:16:09.910010:20:02.636303:03:52.72600:13:33.894
3Mr. BayanjargalMongoliaInternational7:16:09.910010:20:34.164903:04:24.25500:14:05.423
4Mr. Adian RetiefNew ZealandInternational7:16:09.910010:22:03.218903:05:53.30900:15:34.477
5Puma Bahadur PradhanIndian ArmyIndian7:16:09.910010:28:56.721403:12:46.81100:22:27.979
6Sachin KumarDelhiIndian7:16:09.910010:33:41.065403:17:31.15500:27:12.323
7Ramesh AleIndian ArmyIndian7:16:09.910010:41:30.014103:25:20.10400:35:01.272
8Kulwinder OjlaIndian ArmyIndian7:16:09.910010:41:44.856703:25:34.94700:35:16.115
9Raipal SinghIndian ArmyIndian7:16:09.910010:41:48.990903:25:39.08100:35:20.249
10Umesh SinghIndian ArmyIndian7:16:09.910010:41:58.899303:25:48.98900:35:30.157
View Stagewise Winners -2017