Daywise winners - 2017

Stage VII
Distance : 86 KmDate : 15-04-2017
Location : Chinyalisaur - MussoorieTime Keeper : Adventures India Pvt. Ltd.
Stage : 7Start Time : 07:47:58

Men Elite

RankNameTeamCategoryStartFinishTimeTime Gap
1Oscar Mauricio Pachon MeloColumbiaMen Elite07:47:58.00010:50:53.50903:02:55.50900:00:00.000
2Staffan ArvidssonSweedenMen Elite07:47:58.00010:50:54.07603:02:56.07600:00:00.567
3Ramesh Ale Army Adventure WingMen Elite07:47:58.00010:57:00.78203:09:02.78200:06:07.273
4Kiril KazantsevKazakhstanMen Elite07:47:58.00010:57:00.97203:09:02.97200:06:07.463
5Paigambar Nadaf KarnatakaMen Elite07:47:58.00010:59:20.67903:11:22.67900:08:27.170
6Rai Pal SinghArmy Adventure WingMen Elite07:47:58.00011:03:53.80303:15:55.80300:13:00.294
7ShivenHaryanaMen Elite07:47:58.00011:10:10.80703:22:12.80700:19:17.298
8Devender KumarHimachal PradeshMen Elite07:47:58.00011:11:47.47003:23:49.47000:20:53.961
9Justin Patrick PriceNew ZealandMen Elite07:47:58.00011:14:28.12603:26:30.12600:23:34.617
10K Venkateswarlu ReddyArmy Adventure WingMen Elite07:47:58.00011:14:28.62203:26:30.62200:23:35.113

Women Elite

RankNameTeamCategoryStartFinishTimeTime Gap
1Ilda PereiraPortugalWomen Elite07:47:58.00013:00:16.03905:12:18.03900:00:00.000
2Hanna VerhelesUkraineWomen Elite07:47:58.00013:00:17.77805:12:19.77800:00:01.739
3Kaysee ArmstrongUSAWomen Elite07:47:58.00013:00:18.04105:12:20.04100:00:02.002
4Maria Teresa TereChilliWomen Elite07:47:58.00013:01:13.86705:13:15.8670:00:57.828
5Amy NicholeCanadaWomen Elite07:47:58.00013:01:14.43405:13:16.43400:00:58.395
6Erin GreeneNew ZealandWomen Elite07:47:58.00013:01:14.64005:13:16.64000:00:58.601

Stage VI
Distance : 103 KmDate : 14-04-2017
Location : Tehri - ChinyalisaurTime Keeper : Adventures India Pvt. Ltd.
Stage : 6Start Time : 07:55:58

Men Elite

RankNameTeamCategoryStartFinishTimeTime Gap
1Oscar Mauricio Pachon MeloColumbiaMen Elite07:55:58.00011:30:35.03103:34:37.03100:00:00.000
2Staffan ArvidssonSweedenMen Elite07:55:58.00011:33:47.57803:37:49.57800:03:12.547
3Kiril KazantsevKazakhstanMen Elite07:55:58.00011:50:38.68703:54:40.68700:20:03.656
4Ramesh Ale Army Adventure WingMen Elite07:55:58.00011:53:15.28703:57:17.28700:22:40.256
5K Venkateswarlu ReddyArmy Adventure WingMen Elite07:55:58.00012:01:17.95504:05:19.95500:30:42.924
6Purna Bahadur PradhanArmy Adventure WingMen Elite07:55:58.00012:01:18.09004:05:20.09000:30:43.059
7Justin Patrick PriceNew ZealandMen Elite07:55:58.00012:11:42.72304:15:44.72300:41:07.692
8Jaganraj D.Army Adventure WingMen Elite07:55:58.00012:13:37.10804:17:39.10800:43:02.077
9Surendra SinghArmy Adventure WingMen Elite07:55:58.00012:13:37.18004:17:39.18000:43:02.149
10Kulwinder OjlaArmy Adventure WingMen Elite07:55:58.00012:13:37.59004:17:39.59000:43:02.559

Women Elite

RankNameTeamCategoryStartFinishTimeTime Gap
1Hanna VerhelesUkraineWomen Elite07:55:58.00012:38:05.11604:42:07.11600:00:00.000
2Ilda PereiraPortugalWomen Elite07:55:58.00012:54:44.04204:58:46.04200:16:38.926
3Kaysee ArmstrongUSAWomen Elite07:55:58.00013:01:41.34305:05:43.34300:23:36.227
4Erin GreeneNew ZealandWomen Elite07:55:58.00013:03:56.46405:07:58.46400:25:51.348
5Amy NicholeCanadaWomen Elite07:55:58.00014:09:15.39306:13:17.39301:31:10.277

Stage V
Distance : 164 KmDate : 13-04-2017
Location : Guptkashi - TehriTime Keeper : Adventures India Pvt. Ltd.
Stage : 5Start Time : 07:50:59

Men Elite

RankNameTeamCategoryStartFinishTimeTime Gap
1Oscar Mauricio Pachon MeloColumbiaMen Elite07:50:59.00014:00:11.44706:09:12.44700:00:00.000
2Kiril KazantsevKazakhstanMen Elite07:50:59.00014:04:33.000 06:13:34.00000:09:20.467
3Vasile CapusceacRepublic of MoldovaMen Elite07:50:59.00014:05:49.47206:14:50.47200:08:34.003
4Staffan ArvidssonSweedenMen Elite07:50:59.00014:07:44.8655 06:16:45.86500:13:02.628
5Ramesh Ale Army Adventure WingMen Elite07:50:59.00014:10:25.77906:19:26.77900:13:46.427
6K Venkateswarlu ReddyArmy Adventure WingMen Elite07:50:59.00014:11:36.54106:20:37.54100:21:14.631
7Bhairab DeuriArmy Adventure WingMen Elite07:50:59.00014:11:36.85806:20:37.85800:23:50.900
8Purna Bahadur PradhanArmy Adventure WingMen Elite07:50:59.00014:11:37.43506:20:38.43500:21:15.241
9ShivenHaryanaMen Elite07:50:59.00014:16:58.09706:25:59.09700:25:58.347
10Makhan SinghArmy Adventure WingMen Elite07:50:59.00014:26:07.65806:35:08.65800:26:00.084

Women Elite

RankNameTeamCategoryStartFinishTimeTime Gap
1Hanna VerhelesUkraineWomen Elite07:50:59.00014:44:32.25206:53:33.25200:00:00.000
2Ilda PereiraPortugalWomen Elite07:50:59.00014:55:24.45207:04:25.45200:10:52.200
3Erin GreeneNew ZealandWomen Elite07:50:59.00015:34:24.31807:43:25.31800:49:52.066

Stage IV
Distance : 130 KmDate : 12-04-2017
Location : Karnaprayag - GuptkashiTime Keeper : Adventures India Pvt. Ltd.
Stage : 4Start Time : 07:35:00

Men Elite

RankNameTeamCategoryStartFinishTimeTime Gap
1Oscar Mauricio Pachon MeloColumbiaMen Elite07:35:00.00012:14:35.17804:39:35.17800:00:00.000
2Vasile CapusceacRepublic of MoldovaMen Elite07:35:00.00012:23:09.18104:48:09.18100:08:34.003
3Kiril KazantsevKazakhstanMen Elite07:35:00.00012:23:55.64504:48:55.64500:09:20.467
4Staffan ArvidssonSweedenMen Elite07:35:00.00012:27:37.80604:52:37.80600:13:02.628
5Ramesh Ale Army Adventure WingMen Elite07:35:00.00012:28:21.60504:53:21.60500:13:46.427
6K Venkateswarlu ReddyArmy Adventure WingMen Elite07:35:00.00012:35:49.80905:00:49.80900:21:14.631
7Purna Bahadur PradhanArmy Adventure WingMen Elite07:35:00.00012:35:50.41905:00:50.41900:21:15.241
8Paigambar Nadaf KarnatakaMen Elite07:35:00.00012:38:26.07805:03:26.07800:23:50.900
9Surendra SinghArmy Adventure WingMen Elite07:35:00.00012:40:33.52505:05:33.52500:25:58.347
10Kulwinder OjlaArmy Adventure WingMen Elite07:35:00.00012:40:35.2622 05:05:35.26200:26:00.084

Women Elite

RankNameTeamCategoryStartFinishTimeTime Gap
1Hanna VerhelesUkraineWomen Elite07:35:00.00013:00:55.69905:25:55.69900:00:00.000
2Ilda PereiraPortugalWomen Elite07:35:00.00013:27:45.30605:52:45.30600:26:49.607
3Erin GreeneNew ZealandWomen Elite07:35:00.00013:30:23.96405:55:23.96400:29:28.265
4Amy NicholeCanadaWomen Elite07:35:00.00015:16:22.99907:41:22.99902:15:27.300

Stage III
Distance : 120 KmDate : 10-04-2017
Location : Bageshwar - KarnaprayagTime Keeper : Adventures India Pvt. Ltd.
Stage : 3Start Time : 08:22:01

Men Elite

RankNameTeamCategoryStartFinishTimeTime Gap
1Oscar Mauricio Pachon MeloColumbiaMen Elite08:22:01.00012:31:46.00804:09:45.00800:00:00.000
2Kiril KazantsevKazakhstanMen Elite08:22:01.00012:32:11.93504:10:10.93500:00:25.927
3Staffan ArvidssonSweedenMen Elite08:22:01.00012:32:13.18604:10:12.18600:00:27.178
4Ramesh Ale Army Adventure WingMen Elite08:22:01.00012:32:15.00604:10:14.00600:00:28.998
5Vasile CapusceacRepublic of MoldovaMen Elite08:22:01.00012:39:12.80204:17:11.80200:07:26.794
6Purna Bahadur PradhanArmy Adventure WingMen Elite08:22:01.00012:41:17.96004:19:16.96000:09:31.952
7Bhairab Deuri Army Adventure WingMen Elite08:22:01.00012:41:18.26604:19:17.26600:09:32.258
8K Venkateswarlu ReddyArmy Adventure WingMen Elite08:22:01.00012:41:18.27504:19:17.27500:09:32.267
9Surendra SinghArmy Adventure WingMen Elite08:22:01.00012:41:55.48404:19:54.48400:10:09.476
10Devender KumarHimachal PradeshMen Elite08:22:01.00012:43:15.02804:21:14.02800:11:29.020

Women Elite

RankNameTeamCategoryStartFinishTimeTime Gap
1Kaysee ArmstrongUSAWomen Elite08:22:01.00012:53:08.42504:31:07.42500:00:00.000
2Hanna VerhelesUkraineWomen Elite08:22:01.00013:03:37.89604:41:36.89600:10:29.471
3Ilda PereiraPortugalWomen Elite08:22:01.00013:13:53.55604:51:52.55600:20:45.131
4Erin GreeneNew ZealandWomen Elite08:22:01.00013:23:10.84305:01:09.84300:30:02.418

Stage II
Distance : 120 KmDate : 09-04-2017
Location : Pithoragarh - BageshwarTime Keeper : Adventures India Pvt. Ltd.
Stage : 2Start Time : 08:35:00

Men Elite

RankNameTeamCategoryStartFinishTimeTime Gap
1Oscar Mauricio Pachon MeloColumbiaMen Elite08:35:00.00012:29:18.26204:10:46.05300:00:00.000
2Kiril KazantsevKazakhstanMen Elite08:35:00.00012:49:44.48404:14:44.48400:20:26.222
3Ramesh Ale Army Adventure WingMen Elite08:35:00.00012:51:52.44404:16:52.44400:00:02.268
4Staffan ArvidssonSweedenMen Elite08:35:00.00012:52:57.45904:17:57.45900:23:39.197
5Purna Bahadur PradhanArmy Adventure WingMen Elite08:35:00.00012:55:18.65104:20:18.65100:26:00.389
6Bhairab Deuri Army Adventure WingMen Elite08:35:00.00012:55:18.79804:20:18.79800:26:00.536
7Nikolay ZaitsevKazakhstanMen Elite08:35:00.00013:05:42.27004:30:42.27000:36:24.008
8Surendra SinghArmy Adventure WingMen Elite08:35:00.00013:07:40.63104:32:40.63100:38:22.369
9Rai Pal SinghArmy Adventure WingMen Elite08:35:00.00013:08:51.20804:33:51.20800:39:32.946
10Vasile CapusceacRepublic of MoldovaMen Elite08:35:00.00013:09:32.99204:34:32.99200:40:14.730

Women Elite

RankNameTeamCategoryStartFinishTimeTime Gap
1Kaysee ArmstrongUSAWomen Elite08:35:00.00013:23:07.00304:48:07.00300:00:00.000
2Ilda PereiraPortugalWomen Elite08:35:00.00013:29:23.39204:54:23.39200:16:46.949
3Hanna VerhelesUkraineWomen Elite08:35:00.00013:39:21.87505:04:21.87500:16:46.665
4Erin GreeneNew ZealandWomen Elite08:35:00.00013:50:59.0085:15:59.00800:27:52.005

Stage I
Distance : 163 KmDate : 08-04-2017
Location : Nainital - PithoragarhTime Keeper : Adventures India Pvt. Ltd.
Stage : 1Start Time : 07:44:33

Men Elite

RankNameTeamCategoryStartFinishTimeTime Gap
1Staffan ArvidssonSweedenMen Elite07:44:33.00014:06:37.15706:22:04.15700:00:00.000
2Oscar Mauricio Pachon MeloColumbiaMen Elite07:44:33.00014:13:15.22206:28:42.22200:06:38.065
3Kiril KazantsevKazakhstanMen Elite07:44:33.00014:26:03.00806:41:30.00800:19:25.851
4Ramesh AleArmy Adventure WingMen Elite07:44:33.00014:34:06.18806:49:33.18800:27:29.031
5Purna Bahadur PradhanArmy Adventure WingMen Elite07:44:33.00014:44:13.52806:59:40.52800:37:36.371
6K Venkateswarlu ReddyArmy Adventure WingMen Elite07:44:33.00014:44:13.84806:59:40.84800:37:36.691
7Kulwinder OjlaArmy Adventure WingMen Elite07:44:33.00014:44:14.43606:59:41.43600:37:37.279
8Bhairab DeuriArmy Adventure WingMen Elite07:44:33.00014:55:43.61807:11:10.61800:49:06.461
9Mukesh KumarArmy Adventure WingMen Elite07:44:33.00014:59:38.55707:15:05.55700:53:01.400
10Emmanouil NtegiannisGreeceMen Elite07:44:33.00015:02:39.54107:18:06.54100:56:02.384

Women Elite

RankNameTeamCategoryStartFinishTimeTime Gap
1Kaysee ArmstrongUSAWomen Elite07:44:33.00015:01:12.93907:16:39.93900:00:00.000
2Hanna VerhelesUkraineWomen Elite07:44:33.00015:17:59.60407:33:26.60400:16:46.665
3Ilda PereiraPortugalWomen Elite07:44:33.00015:17:59.88807:33:26.88800:16:46.949
4Erin GreeneNew ZealandWomen Elite07:44:33.00015:51:09.65308:06:36.65300:49:56.714
View Stagewise Winners -2016